Staff Directory Email Addresses
Administration
Department |
Administrator/Coordinator |
|
Office Phone Number |
Principal and Direct Arts Supervisor | Mr. Jackson | sjackso17@schools.nyc.gov | 718-361-2032 ext. 1361 |
Organization and Security | Mr. Browne | pbrowne3@schools.nyc.gov | 718-361-2032 ext. 1321 |
Pupil Personnel Services | Dr. Koumoullos | mkoumou@schools.nyc.gov | 718-361-2032 ext. 1351 |
Aircraft Maintenance - 11th & 12th grades | Mr. Cotumaccio | mcotumaccio@schools.nyc.gov | 718-361-2032 ext. 1132 |
Aircraft Maintenance - 9th & 10th grades and Technical Drawing | Mr. Sosa | gsosa@schools.nyc.gov | 718-361-2032 ext. 1091 |
Science and Air Force JROTC | Ms. Collins | scollins8@schools.nyc.gov | 718-361-2032 ext. 6291 |
Instructional Support Services | Ms. MC Rodriguez | mrodriguez225@schools.nyc.gov | 718-361-2032 ext. 5262 |
Math | Ms. Rosado | srosado6@schools.nyc.gov | 718-361-2032 ext. 4281 |
Humanities - English, Spanish, English Language Learners | Mr. Foley | jfoley2@schools.nyc.gov | 718-361-2032 ext. 2261 |
Physical Education | Mr. Konstantakakos | kkonsta3@schools.nyc.gov | 718-361-2032 ext. 1393 |
Counseling Team
Visit the School Counseling Team page.
School Contact Policy
We ask that parents, guardians, and students adhere to the following school contact policy as you contact administrators, teachers, counselors, and other staff.
- Give staff one-to-two school days (during work hours) to respond to an email or phone call.
- Be sure to include the following information in your email correspondences:
- Your Name
- Student Name
- OSIS #
- and any information to help us the student related to the message
Staff Directory
Department |
Teacher |
|
PHYS ED |
Abbate Benjamin |
|
SWD |
Adam Aisha |
|
Science |
Aldave Jordan Gabriela |
|
PHYS ED |
Alexandrou Theodora |
|
SPANISH |
Alvarez Thornhi Gabriell |
|
PHYS ED |
Antoniou Vasilis |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Arbelaez Jeffry |
|
Teacher of Speech Improvement |
Arcabascio Katelynne |
|
MATH |
Argudo Luis |
|
MATH |
Bahng Jihyun |
|
SWD |
Bailey Kashay |
|
SWD |
Bailey Paul |
|
SCIENCE |
Balakatounis Stavroula |
|
SOCIAL STUDIES |
Bilgin Gulin |
|
SOCIAL STUDIES |
Blum Matthew |
|
MATH |
Bohdanowycz Roman |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Boodram Donny |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Bramhamand Mahendra |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Browne Steve |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Camacho David |
|
SWD |
Cantillo Diana |
|
SWD |
Carty Kriegsman Kerin Me |
|
Science |
Cascone Michaele |
|
SWD |
Cener Colby |
|
MATH |
Chu Hannah |
|
ELA |
Cohen Simi |
|
Science - Assistant Principal |
Collins Staceyann |
|
SWD |
Cordova Elizabeth |
|
ENG |
Corvo Allison |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Cubillos Jonathan |
|
SOCIAL STUDIES |
Dacosta Elana |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Diaz Jason |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Dobis Ivan |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Dookie Ajay |
|
Mandated Counseling Provider |
Dorwin-Kipnis Becky |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Duignan Patrick |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Fischer Michael-JFK Annex |
|
AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE |
Fisher Phillip |
|
Science |
Flaherty Raquel |
|
ELA |
Flynn Judy |
|
HUMANITIES - Assistant Principal |
Foley Justin |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Fuentes John |
|
Mandated Counseling Provider |
Ganz Jordana |
|
MATH |
Garcia-Olteanu Tulya |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Gaskin William |
|
Science |
Georges Nadia |
|
SWD |
Giannelli Kathryn |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Gomez Daniel |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Gonzalez Jose |
|
Foreign Language |
Gutierrez Diana |
|
MATH |
Gutierrez Molin Lourdes |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Guzman Juan |
|
MATH |
Guzman Ramon |
|
ELA |
Haloulos Andrea |
|
SOCIAL STUDIES |
Hartmann Erik |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Harze Lewis |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Hendrickson Marvin |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Henriquez Stephen |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Henry Patricia |
|
SWD |
Hoffman Kaitlin |
|
Science |
Huber John |
|
ENGLISH |
Iocco Maria |
|
MATH |
Janowsky Karen |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Jimenez Carlos |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Kelleher Thomas |
|
MATH |
Kim Elizabeth |
|
PHYS ED |
Konstantakakos Kostas |
|
SOCIAL STUDIES |
Kotsikogiannis Maria |
|
ROTC |
Kyle Joe |
|
ELA |
Langenberg Elizabeth |
|
ELA |
Lavallee Julianne |
|
SWD |
Lee Kevin |
|
MATH |
Lim Gabriel |
|
SOCIAL STUDIES |
Long Benjamin |
|
PHYSICAL EDUCATION |
Mafla Cynthia |
|
ELA |
Maiorana Basanda |
|
SOCIAL STUDIES |
Maiorana Vincent |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Marrero Kevin |
|
SWD |
Matos Zairy |
|
PHYSICAL EDUCATION |
McGrade Brian |
|
SWD |
Mejia Ibeth |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Messam Anthony |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Montelione Evelyn |
|
Hearing Education Services Provider |
Moursi Sara |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Nair Bimal |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Natal Noel |
|
Science |
Neuman Daniel |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Ng-qui-sang Peter |
|
ELA |
Novak Destiny |
|
SOCIAL STUDIES |
Nunez Tito |
|
Occupational Therapist |
Orfanos Deanna |
|
MUSIC |
Park Elizabeth |
|
SWD |
Paros Markela |
|
MATH |
Passalacqua Roberto |
|
Bilingual School Psychologist |
Peguero Laura |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Pepenella Antonio |
|
SPANISH |
Perez Maria |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Persad Udesh |
|
SOCIAL STUDIES |
Pipas Michael |
|
English |
Puma Jessenia |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Quarless Gregory |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Richard Ramsaroop |
|
SWD |
Reilly Cassandra |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Restrepo Bryan |
|
ELA |
Ritter Elizabeth |
|
SWD |
Rivadeneira Robin |
|
MATH |
Rodrigues William |
|
SWD |
Rodriguez Josefina |
|
Assistant Principal of I.S.S. |
Rodriguez Maria Cristina |
|
SWD |
Rodriguez Pedro |
|
ELA |
Rogers Denise |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Romero Cesar |
|
MATH-AP |
Rosado Stephanie |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Sanchez Ricky |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Schoenhardt John |
|
SWD |
Schelble Alexis |
|
SWD |
Schule Caroline |
|
Teacher of Speech Improvement |
Sherman Yvonne |
|
Science |
Shawky Maria |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Simmons Leslie |
|
ELA |
Sirena Peter |
|
SOCIAL STUDIES |
Spahn Jr Lawrence |
|
Science |
Stephenson Deborah |
|
Science |
Stimphil Marguerite |
|
Science |
Taha Hany |
|
SWD |
Tamborrino Michael |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Tavarez Perez Evelyn |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Tavernier Gaynellene |
|
SWD |
Taylor Stephanie |
|
ELA |
Tinta Mirabela |
|
AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE |
Torres Carlos |
|
SOCIAL STUDIES |
Torres Nancy |
|
SOCIAL STUDIES |
Vasquez Jr Luis |
|
PHYS ED |
Vlavianos Nicholas |
|
SOCIAL STUDIES |
Weinberg Kenneth |
|
MATH |
Wenger Sharon |
|
Aircraft Maintenance |
Williams Craig |
|
ROTC |
Williams Willie |
|
SOCIAL STUDIES |
Witek Lucyna |
|
SOCIAL STUDIES |
Witek Lucyna |
|
ART |
Xiao Siqing |